Relief Pitcher
Relief Pitcher – photo 1
Relief Pitcher – photo 2
Relief Pitcher – photo 3
Relief Pitcher – photo 4
Relief Pitcher – photo 5

Bar & GrillSeaside, OR

Relief Pitcher

Closed · opens tomorrow 12:00 PM $10–20

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 12:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Relief Pitcher
Monday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Thursday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Seaside: 9:58 PM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (503) 738-9801 to confirm.

Location & directions

2795 S Roosevelt Dr
Seaside, OR 97138

About Relief Pitcher

Looking for a bar & grill in Seaside? Relief Pitcher is at 2795 S Roosevelt Dr, Seaside, Oregon. Our Seaside guide covers 55 food and drink spots, and this is one of them. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Relief Pitcher is open daily, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Guests can choose from 55 menu items across 7 sections, including Relief Pitcher Sandwiches, Relief Pitcher Specials, Side Orders, Non-Alcoholic Beverages, and Wine By The Glass. Listed prices range from $2.00 to $16.95, with a typical item around $14.95. You will find options like Albacore Tuna Steak Sandwich, Fries, and Cranberry Juice.

Available service options are outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and cosy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is LGBTQ+ friendly and a transgender safe space. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (503) 738-9801 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Bar & Grill · Burger
Address
2795 S Roosevelt Dr, Seaside, OR 97138
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open daily, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Menu
55 items · $2.00–$16.95
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars & grills and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Relief Pitcher – photo 1 Relief Pitcher – photo 2 Relief Pitcher – photo 3 Relief Pitcher – photo 4 Relief Pitcher – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating
  • Kerbside pickup
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Bar games
  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Serves local specialty
  • Sport

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Food
  • Food at bar
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Parking

Pets

  • Dogs allowed outside

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Relief Pitcher? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:GoogleYelpTripadvisor

Frequently asked questions

What are Relief Pitcher's opening hours?

Open daily, 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Is Relief Pitcher open on Sunday?

Yes, Relief Pitcher is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Relief Pitcher located?

Relief Pitcher is located at 2795 S Roosevelt Dr, Seaside, OR 97138.

What is the phone number of Relief Pitcher?

You can call Relief Pitcher at (503) 738-9801.

Does Relief Pitcher offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Relief Pitcher offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: outdoor seating, kerbside pickup, takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Relief Pitcher?

The typical price range at Relief Pitcher is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $2.00 to $16.95.

Does Relief Pitcher take reservations?

Yes, Relief Pitcher accepts reservations.

Is Relief Pitcher wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Seaside